隱私政策

熱血時報(下稱「我們」)已經制定了隱私政策,以證明我們堅定的承諾,符合要求的個人資料(私隱)條例。確保我們的員工遵守最嚴格的安全和保密性標準。

個人資料的使用

我們會收集到訪我們網站的到訪者的個人資料,以推廣我們的産品及服務。如果閣下不希望閣下的個人資料被收集,請不要提交給我們。這些資料可能包括姓名、公司、地址、電子郵件地址,電話號碼等,我們要求訪問者詢問我們的産品和服務時,提供個人資料。我們會透過直接郵寄,電話或電子郵件聯繫到訪者,未能提供所需資料時,可能會導致我們無法處理或處理過程中相關調查。此外,收集個人資料其目的是公佈新服務,新産品,以及得到更多的資訊給我們工作人員藉以處理有關查詢,並進一步改進網站和我們的服務。

更新個人資料

如果閣下已提供了個人資料給我們,閣下可享有存取權利,修改或更新任何相關資料,甚至從我們的名單要求刪除閣下的名字,隨時通過發送電子郵件給我們info@passiontimes.hk。請給予閣下的姓名和電話號碼,以防我們在任何問題情況下,可進一步查詢跟進。

轉讓個人資料

本網站可能包含"鏈結"到其他非香港通訊網站。它也有可能是非香港通訊網站也可能鏈結到香港通訊網站。所有於其他非香港通訊網站內容或隱私做法,我們不承擔其責任。由於使用技術的迅速發展,我們有時可能會更新此隱私聲明。請注意,任何修改將被張貼到本隱私聲明的網頁。

我們不會將閣下的個人資料給任何第三方,除非
(甲)得到閣下的同意;
(乙)符合法律要求或遵守法律程序;
(丙)以個人或公司,履行與我們之合同,作內部運作本網站或我們的業務;或
(丁)我們有理由相信,他們是服從法律,有約束力的計劃或合同,堅持原則,公正處理和適當水平的保護個人資料。

安全

我們不能保證不會有未經授權的存取,但是我們確定,我們採取非常謹慎的安全維護閣下的個人資料,以及防止未經授權的資料存取,它必需通過適當的技術和內部程式使用。如閣下有任何有關我們隱私政策的疑問或查詢,請給我們發電子郵件info@passiontimes.hk


Online Store Privacy Policy

Passiontimes Limited is strongly committed to protecting your privacy. We use the personal data we collect on the site for various purposes. Use of such personal data will help us to add more products and services of interest to you and also to ensure that your shopping experience with us is an enjoyable and personalized one. Please read on for more details on our policies and practices in relation to personal data:

Our Pledge:

We pledge to meet fully, and where possible exceed, in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong). In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

What information do we collect, and how do we use it?

Types of personal data that may be collected or held by us include:

  • name;
  • contact details including telephone number, fax number, address, email address, pager number, etc.;
  • interests and preferences;
  • credit card number if you place an order with us.

We collect personal data about you from various types of sources and hold such personal data for the following purposes:

  • sending information in relation to our products and services, activities, competitions, promotions and events;
  • customizing the advertising and content you visit so as to streamline your shopping experience at our site and to provide personalized marketing and promotional information;
  • fulfilling your orders for products and services, order processing and payment clearing;
  • responding to your inquiries;
  • membership registration and offering benefits and privileges;
  • collecting statistical information, conducting analysis and providing anonymous reporting for internal and external clients;
  • conducting surveys relating to our customers, products or services;
  • evaluation and further enhancement of our products and services;
  • fulfilling any purpose directly related to the above purposes.
The provision of such personal data is voluntary.

Cookies:

We use cookies in order to improve your shopping experience when you visit Passiontimes Limited. Cookies are small pieces of information that your web browser stores on your computer when you visit a website. Our cookies let us personalize your visits to Passiontimes Limited and recognize you when you return. Information collected from these cookies may be used for the purposes laid out above in this privacy policy. Most browsers automatically accept cookies. You can disable cookies on your computer by indicating this in the preferences or options menus in your browser. If you disable cookies, you will not be able to shop at Passiontimes Limited but will still be able to visit selected areas of the site.

Membership information:

Passiontimes Limited members enjoy privileges, including newsletters, participation in special Passiontimes Limited offers and promotions and streamline shopping. Over time we will be expanding membership benefits to include personalized services on the site and possibly free product samples and other special benefits. When you join Passiontimes Limited, we need to know your name, email and mailing addresses, and we request that you complete the profile survey in order to allow us to serve you better.

Ordering information:

When you place an order with Passiontimes Limited you will be asked to provide details such as credit card number and shipping address. This allows us to process and fulfill your order and to notify you of your order status.

Contests and Promotions :

We may from time to time organize or host contests and promotions and in doing so ask for information including your name, email and mailing address, telephone number and customer preferences. We'll use this information to notify you if you've won a contest, and to help shape our future contests or promotions.

Newsletters and Email Promotions:

We use email to communicate news and special promotions to our Passiontimes Limited members. If you'd rather not receive these messages, you can choose to do it in my account.

Other:

When you click on links and/or ad banners that take you to either third-party web sites or Passiontimes Limited affiliated sites, you will be subject to the privacy policies of those parties. Whilst we support the protections of privacy on the Internet, Passiontimes Limited cannot be responsible for the actions of parties outside our web domain.

Protection of Information:

Online payment service is provided by PayDollar. Customers' payment details are securely transmitted to the acquiring bank, card and payment companies for real-time transaction authorisation using SSL transaction encryption.

Sharing of Information

All personal data you give us is kept confidential and protected, but we may provide such personal data to the following parties for the same purposes as laid out above in this privacy policy:

  • our subsidiaries, associated companies and other related companies;
  • our vendors and business partners;
  • parties which assist us in carrying out the purposes laid out above in this privacy policy;
  • any agent, contractor or service provider who provides administrative, order processing, payment clearing, credit reference, debt collecting or other services necessary to the operation of our business;
Passiontimes Limited may also provide aggregate statistics about our customers, sales, traffic patterns and related site information to reputable third-party vendors, but these statistics will include no personal data that uniquely identifies an individual. We do not sell, trade, give away or rent your personal data to others apart from those parties mentioned above. We will not sell or disclose any personal data that identifies you to any third party apart from those mentioned above without your approval.

Your consent

By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of your personal data in a manner consistent with these privacy guidelines. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, so you will always be aware of our policies and practices in relation to personal data.

Further Information:

If you have questions about this statement, please contact one of our customer care representatives. You may contact our customer service representatives via e-mail to: info@passiontimes.hk.